Anime Favo List!
Posted: Fri Jun 03, 2005 2:43 pm
----------------
Great Animes
---------------- 3.HunterXHunter - (Ninja/Action/Fun/Sadness)
4.Full Metal Alchemists - (Action/Fun/Sadness)
5.Berserk - (Action/Horror/Sadness) - (Could been on my 1:st in Great, but to poor Ending.)
6.Inuyasha - (Action/Fun)
7.Juuni Kokki - (Action/Fun/Fantasy)
----------------
Good Animes
----------------
1.Trigun - (Action/Fun/Sadness)
2.Bleach - (Action/Fun/Sadness) *Still in the making*
3.Peace Maker kurogane - (Ninja/Action)
4.Midori No Hibi - (Comedy/Love) - (Nother silly Anime that I Actually Enjoyed)
5.Spirited Away - Movie - (Action/Fun/sadness)
6.Vision of Escaflowne - (Action/Love)
7.Hellsing - (Action/Vampires)
8.Love Hina - (funny/Silly/Love)
9.Wolf's Rain (Action/Sadness) - (Had gotten better rating if not fo the lousy Ending.)
-------------
Ok Animes
-------------
1.Dragon Drive - (Action)
2.Gundam Wing - (Action)
3.Kyou Kara Maou - (Comedy)
3.Samurai 7 - (Samurai/Action/Fun/Sadness)
4.Hack-Sign - (Loneliness/Sadness/Game)
5.Mai Hime - (Action/Fun/Sadness)
6.Fruits Basket - (Mostly Fun)
7.Elfen Lied - (Action/Sadness/Twisted)
8.Chrno Crusade - (Action/Fun/Sadness)
9.RahXephon - (Action/Sadness)
10.Chobits - (Funny/Silly/Love)
---------
Unseen
---------
genki- ne! Jana
Full Metal Panic
Monster
Bakuretsu
------------------
Old Favourites
------------------
Dagger Of Kamui - http://www.projectanime.com/series/dagger_of_kamui.shtml
Dangaioh - http://www.animenfo.com/animetitle,123,qkbnbc,dangaioh.html
*****************************************
My current list on Animes I have seen, am looking on...
Will update when I feel like it, working to much atm.
Top Lists on Anime News Network *Forum*
http://www.animenewsnetwork.com/bbs/phpBB2/viewtopic.php?t=11273
Great Animes
---------------- 3.HunterXHunter - (Ninja/Action/Fun/Sadness)
4.Full Metal Alchemists - (Action/Fun/Sadness)
5.Berserk - (Action/Horror/Sadness) - (Could been on my 1:st in Great, but to poor Ending.)
6.Inuyasha - (Action/Fun)
7.Juuni Kokki - (Action/Fun/Fantasy)
----------------
Good Animes
----------------
1.Trigun - (Action/Fun/Sadness)
2.Bleach - (Action/Fun/Sadness) *Still in the making*
3.Peace Maker kurogane - (Ninja/Action)
4.Midori No Hibi - (Comedy/Love) - (Nother silly Anime that I Actually Enjoyed)
5.Spirited Away - Movie - (Action/Fun/sadness)
6.Vision of Escaflowne - (Action/Love)
7.Hellsing - (Action/Vampires)
8.Love Hina - (funny/Silly/Love)
9.Wolf's Rain (Action/Sadness) - (Had gotten better rating if not fo the lousy Ending.)
-------------
Ok Animes
-------------
1.Dragon Drive - (Action)
2.Gundam Wing - (Action)
3.Kyou Kara Maou - (Comedy)
3.Samurai 7 - (Samurai/Action/Fun/Sadness)
4.Hack-Sign - (Loneliness/Sadness/Game)
5.Mai Hime - (Action/Fun/Sadness)
6.Fruits Basket - (Mostly Fun)
7.Elfen Lied - (Action/Sadness/Twisted)
8.Chrno Crusade - (Action/Fun/Sadness)
9.RahXephon - (Action/Sadness)
10.Chobits - (Funny/Silly/Love)
---------
Unseen
---------
genki- ne! Jana
Full Metal Panic
Monster
Bakuretsu
------------------
Old Favourites
------------------
Dagger Of Kamui - http://www.projectanime.com/series/dagger_of_kamui.shtml
Dangaioh - http://www.animenfo.com/animetitle,123,qkbnbc,dangaioh.html
*****************************************
My current list on Animes I have seen, am looking on...
Will update when I feel like it, working to much atm.
Top Lists on Anime News Network *Forum*
http://www.animenewsnetwork.com/bbs/phpBB2/viewtopic.php?t=11273